Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2202,622
NeuquenArgentina 13,4468,356
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7367,914
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0649,982
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4728,371
Nowra RanAustralia 15,5589,668
NuriootpaAustralia 14,7939,193
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,2765,143
NatitingouBenin 5,3073,298
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5256,541
NgaoundereCameroon 5,3833,345
NkoundjaCameroon 5,6083,485
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8513,014
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,2903,287
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,5433,445
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3343,936
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1394,436
North Bay, OnCanada 6,5134,047
N’DjamenaChad 4,8383,006
NanchangChina 7,6964,782
NanjingChina 7,5644,700
NanningChina 7,7564,819
NicosiaCyprus 2,4221,505
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 595370
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3265,174
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5045,284
NegeleEthiopia 5,7923,599
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3679,549
NandiFiji 15,3679,549
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 725451
NancyFrance 1,274792
NantesFrance 1,8331,139
NiceFrance 1,6521,027
NeustrelitzGermany 586364
NurembergGermany 955594
NurnbergGermany 957595
NaxosGreece 2,0511,275
NanortalikGreenland 3,8202,374
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7882,354
NordGreenland 3,1641,966
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,9702,467
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9073,671
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0633,768
New DelhiIndia 5,2913,288
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6921,051
NaganoJapan 8,1605,071
NagasakiJapan 8,1085,039
NagoJapan 8,5705,325
NagoyaJapan 8,2425,122
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5905,338
NaraJapan 8,2305,115
NazeJapan 8,4895,275
NemuroJapan 7,8484,877
NiigataJapan 8,0825,022
NikkoJapan 8,2145,104
NobeokaJapan 8,2165,106
NairobiKenya 6,4524,009
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,4268,343
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,1882,603
NidaLithuania 2818
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0394,996
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,8235,483
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,5414,686
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,6864,776
NaraMali 5,1003,169
NioroMali 5,1793,219
NemaMauritania 4,9503,076
NouakchottMauritania 5,2013,232
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3429,534
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,48710,867
NelsonNew Zealand 17,43710,835
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,30010,750
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,56310,914
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0066,218
N’GuigmiNiger 4,6262,875
NiameyNiger 4,9443,073
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,472915
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,7621,095
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,6441,643
NawabshahPakistan 4,9583,081
NokkundiPakistan 4,4012,735
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4837,136
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2755,764
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1211,318
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9743,712
NikolaevRussia 1,177731
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7334,184
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3074,541
NizneangarskRussia 5,1503,200
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6692,902
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3541,463
NovgorodRussia 690429
NovosibirskRussia 3,7712,344
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,4714,642
No. 6Sudan 3,9582,460
NyalaSudan 4,8242,998
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,0054,974
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,8684,889
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,5015,282
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,6314,742
NarathiwatThailand 8,8125,476
NigdeTurkey 2,1731,350
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9931,860
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,244773
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,1804,461
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,1804,461
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7664,826
Natchez, MsUsa 8,4475,249
Neosho, MoUsa 8,0665,013
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,4303,996
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7474,193
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,0014,351
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,4264,614
New London, WiUsa 7,1384,436
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,5205,295
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,5355,304
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4154,608
New YorkUsa 6,6794,151
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,6974,161
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,6934,159
Newark, NjUsa 6,7144,172
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8664,267
Newberry, ScUsa 7,7274,801
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2075,100
Newnan, GaUsa 7,9794,958
Newport, TnUsa 7,6014,723
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,6744,147
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1514,444
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7554,819
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5665,323
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8224,861
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,9774,957
Norton, KsUsa 8,0565,006
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1164,422
NdolaZambia 7,6304,742


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -