Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9082,429
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,9962,483
MilianaAlgeria 2,5711,597
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8944,905
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,17910,675
Malarg EArgentina 13,2418,228
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6708,495
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7727,937
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5677,810
MendozaArgentina 12,9758,063
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9678,058
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0957,516
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2788,873
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,34010,775
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4457,734
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8487,984
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,4149,578
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,4339,591
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9699,302
Mount GambierAustralia 15,1649,423
Mount IsaAustralia 13,6468,480
MuharraqBahrain 4,0022,487
MinskBelarus 428266
MogilevBelarus 577359
MaunBotswana 8,3795,207
MacapaBrazil 8,9105,537
MacauBrazil 8,5555,316
MaceioBrazil 8,9465,559
MachadoBrazil 10,6486,617
ManausBrazil 9,7576,063
MarabaBrazil 9,2975,777
MaringaBrazil 11,1476,927
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,2845,769
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8496,120
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2145,726
MonteiroBrazil 8,8465,497
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0666,255
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6495,374
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3955,838
MamfeCameroon 5,6253,495
MarouaCameroon 5,0333,127
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,0453,135
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3443,942
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5704,704
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6434,128
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,7384,809
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4894,654
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,9254,924
Moncton, NbCanada 5,7523,574
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,7533,575
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,2733,898
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,2953,912
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2824,525
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1613,829
Morden, MbCanada 7,1094,418
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,6254,117
MoundouChad 5,2243,246
MatecanaColombia 10,0196,226
MoroniComoros 7,7294,803
MosnovCzech Republic 668415
MarstalDenmark 697433
Melville HallDominica 8,1375,056
MichesDominican Republic 8,3135,166
MocaDominican Republic 8,3685,200
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4035,222
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3925,215
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,3755,205
MilagroEcuador 10,8976,772
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,7101,684
MinyaEgypt 3,1221,940
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8503,635
MassawaEritrea 4,6792,908
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,8211,132
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 538334
MarseilleFrance 1,7621,095
MontpellierFrance 1,8091,124
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7605,444
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,9409,905
MakokouGabon 6,1413,816
MayumbaGabon 6,6094,107
MitzicGabon 6,1343,812
MkamboGabon 6,0803,778
MoandaGabon 6,3653,955
MouilaGabon 6,4333,998
MagdeburgGermany 741460
MunichGermany 1,020634
MünsterGermany 984611
MethoniGreece 2,0591,280
MilosGreece 2,0851,295
MitiliniGreece 1,8511,150
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,8471,148
MacentaGuinea 5,8743,650
MamouGuinea 5,7943,600
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5516,557
MiskolcHungary 809502
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5714,083
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3693,336
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,8903,660
MusulipatnamIndia 6,6354,123
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7106,655
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4947,142
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,8775,516
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5827,819
MashhadIran 3,5722,219
Malin HeadIreland 1,8061,122
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6141,003
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,6931,052
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9581,217
MilanItaly 1,395867
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,402871
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6221,008
ManIvory Coast 5,9163,676
MaebashiJapan 8,2255,111
MaizuruJapan 8,1355,055
MakurazakiJapan 8,2665,137
MatsueJapan 8,0224,985
MatsumotoJapan 8,1895,088
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1575,069
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8205,481
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0846,266
MishimaJapan 8,3415,183
MitoJapan 8,2935,153
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4645,260
MiyakoJapan 8,0495,002
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5845,334
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2655,136
MiyazakiJapan 8,2635,135
MombetsuJapan 7,6604,760
MoriokaJapan 8,0094,977
MuroranJapan 7,7534,818
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2835,147
MutsuJapan 7,8614,885
Ma’AnJordan 3,0221,878
MafraqJordan 2,8051,743
MombasaKenya 6,8094,231
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9094,293
MaseruLesotho 9,4325,861
MonroviaLiberia 6,1443,818
MisratahLibya 2,6101,622
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,2375,119
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,4365,242
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8865,522
MorondavaMadagascar 8,6855,397
MakhangaMalawi 8,0955,030
MangochiMalawi 7,8674,889
MwmosaMalawi 8,0545,005
MzimbaMalawi 7,5624,699
MzuzuMalawi 7,5204,673
MalaccaMalaysia 9,2205,729
MersingMalaysia 9,3035,781
MiriMalaysia 9,7716,072
MaleMaldives 7,3264,553
MenakaMali 4,6882,913
MoptiMali 5,0433,134
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,5387,791
MazatlanMexico 9,9846,204
MeridaMexico 9,3505,810
Mexico CityMexico 10,0076,219
MonterreyMexico 9,4555,875
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0806,264
MaantyMongolia 5,6553,514
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7053,545
MatadMongolia 6,1043,793
MurenMongolia 5,0783,156
MarrakechMorocco 3,5022,176
MeknesMorocco 3,1631,965
MideltMorocco 3,2372,012
MaputoMozambique 9,0995,654
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,0234,986
MandalayMyanmar 7,0524,382
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,1364,435
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,0635,010
MindatMyanmar 6,9694,330
MonywaMyanmar 6,9804,338
MyeikMyanmar 8,0635,010
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,8394,250
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,154717
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,58410,927
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,20510,692
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,37410,797
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,40310,814
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,29710,749
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,50110,875
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,41310,820
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,44110,838
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,58610,928
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9846,204
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9966,212
MagariaNiger 4,8333,003
Maine SoroaNiger 4,7552,955
MaradiNiger 4,8202,995
MaiduguriNigeria 4,8923,040
MakurdiNigeria 5,4173,366
MinnaNigeria 5,2523,263
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7334,806
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,283798
MajisOman 4,4722,779
MasirahOman 4,9533,078
Muscat  Oman 4,6412,884
MultanPakistan 4,7962,981
MurreePakistan 4,6052,862
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5907,823
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5237,161
MoyobambaPeru 11,0906,891
MactanPhilippines 9,8426,116
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2675,759
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,5981,615
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,1793,840
MagadanRussia 6,4754,023
MahackalaRussia 2,3171,440
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,3771,477
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,3781,478
MarkovoRussia 6,4093,982
MinusinskRussia 4,3402,697
MogocaRussia 5,7883,597
MoscowRussia 1,015631
MurmanskRussia 1,6221,008
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,7362,322
MatamSenegal 5,3153,303
MogadishuSomalia 6,3083,920
MadridSpain 2,4681,534
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4791,541
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1411,331
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8531,773
MelillaSpain 2,9061,806
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5671,595
MalakalSudan 5,1713,214
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1305,673
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,415880
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,4074,603
Mae SariangThailand 7,5054,664
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,6754,769
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,0805,021
MalatyaTurkey 2,2541,401
MersinTurkey 2,2911,424
MuglaTurkey 2,0831,294
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,546960
ManstonUk 1,401871
MeloUruguay 12,0907,513
MercedesUruguay 12,3857,696
MontevideoUruguay 12,4247,721
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,9344,930
Madison, FlUsa 8,0525,004
Madison, InUsa 7,4374,621
Madison, NeUsa 7,7354,807
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,2794,523
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0184,982
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1144,421
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,8424,873
Marengo, IlUsa 7,3664,577
Marion, InUsa 7,3094,542
Marion, NcUsa 7,5484,690
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8924,283
Marshall, TxUsa 8,5045,284
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0684,392
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,8574,261
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2164,484
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6925,401
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7764,832
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1085,038
Medford, WiUsa 7,1464,440
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5384,684
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,0515,003
Mena, ArUsa 8,2545,129
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,2385,119
Mexia, TxUsa 8,6895,400
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7844,837
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3825,209
Midland, TxUsa 8,9325,551
Milan, MnUsa 7,4114,605
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4184,609
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,6714,767
Milford, DeUsa 6,9044,290
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,8714,891
Millen, GaUsa 7,8314,867
Millport, OhUsa 7,0544,383
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,4193,989
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,2274,491
Minden, NeUsa 7,9174,920
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2994,536
Minonk, IlUsa 7,4674,640
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9074,914
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,3655,198
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,4884,653
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5614,698
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4114,605
Montgomery AlUsa 8,1185,044
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5825,333
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,8194,237
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3624,575
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5484,690
Moro, OrUsa 8,3125,165
Morris, MnUsa 7,3184,547
Morrison, IlUsa 7,4294,617
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,4054,602
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9814,338
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,5814,711
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9934,346
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,2613,891
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7304,803
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7934,843
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,1284,429
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,2505,126
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,9415,556
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,2425,743
MaracayVenezuela 9,0155,602
MaturinVenezuela 8,7785,455
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,2615,755
MeridaVenezuela 9,3875,833
MagoyeZambia 7,9554,943
MansaZambia 7,4214,612
MbalaZambia 7,1984,473
MfuweZambia 7,6934,781
MisamfuZambia 7,3354,558
MonguZambia 7,8524,880
MpikaZambia 7,5364,683
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7434,812
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9104,915
MumbwaZambia 7,8494,877
MwinilungaZambia 7,4674,640
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4345,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -