Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,3891,484
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,7001,678
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,4931,549
YaoundeCameroon 5,7983,603
YokoCameroon 5,5973,478
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,0083,733
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3683,957
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0824,401
YanjiChina 7,1724,457
YichangChina 7,2374,497
YinchuanChina 6,2793,902
YiningChina 4,3452,700
YariguiesColombia 9,6966,025
YamasaDominican Republic 8,3925,215
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3505,189
YazdIran 3,6512,269
YakushimaJapan 8,3675,199
YamagataJapan 8,1095,039
YamaguchiJapan 8,0605,009
YokkaichiJapan 8,2455,123
YokohamaJapan 8,3445,185
YonagoJapan 8,0384,995
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4845,272
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7466,678
YeMyanmar 7,7624,824
YolaNigeria 5,1893,224
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8134,855
YurimaguasPeru 11,0236,850
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4041,494
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,3864,590
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,2612,027
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1375,056
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1334,432
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9904,965
York, PaUsa 6,9284,305
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,0134,358
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3745,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -