Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1382,571
ChlefAlgeria 2,6181,627
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4001,492
CeresArgentina 12,3077,648
ChamicalArgentina 12,6057,833
ChepesArgentina 12,7087,897
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9688,680
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2087,586
CórdobaArgentina 12,5667,809
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5717,812
CorrientesArgentina 11,9057,398
CairnsAustralia 13,6838,502
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5039,634
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3967,703
CedunaAustralia 14,2678,866
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5719,055
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7088,518
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9789,308
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2618,240
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,3299,526
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9368,660
ChittagongBangladesh 6,7504,194
CharnocksBarbados 8,2445,123
CotonouBenin 5,7063,546
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3136,408
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5666,566
CabroboBrazil 9,0315,612
CaceresBrazil 10,8026,713
CaetiteBrazil 9,7436,054
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,7175,417
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0266,852
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2296,978
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7316,668
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9445,558
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7006,028
CaparaoBrazil 10,3216,414
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5716,569
CaratingaBrazil 10,2686,380
CaravelasBrazil 9,9156,162
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8266,106
CarolinaBrazil 9,3835,831
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1656,938
CataguasesBrazil 10,4496,493
CatalaoBrazil 10,4336,483
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7666,690
CaxiasBrazil 8,9105,537
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6367,231
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5405,307
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4956,522
ChapecoBrazil 11,5267,162
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3766,448
CipoBrazil 9,2345,738
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5765,951
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2636,378
CordeiroBrazil 10,4936,520
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8076,094
CorumbaBrazil 11,0706,879
CoximBrazil 10,8556,745
CrateusBrazil 8,7855,459
CuiabaBrazil 10,6626,626
CuritibaBrazil 11,1836,949
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,4834,650
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,5193,429
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9064,913
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2732,655
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,3922,730
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,9293,063
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7993,603
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8894,902
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,8184,858
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,7922,978
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7734,830
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0033,731
Charlo, NbCanada 5,6993,541
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,6553,514
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,6513,511
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8704,890
Chatham, NbCanada 5,7263,558
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,5923,475
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8853,657
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,1743,215
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0963,788
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7953,601
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,3532,705
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,0424,376
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,4263,993
Comox, BcCanada 7,9224,923
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9783,715
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2663,273
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3094,542
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,6874,777
ChicoChile 14,2608,861
ChillanChile 13,4778,375
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5548,423
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5887,822
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2638,863
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2938,261
ChangchunChina 6,8784,274
ChangduChina 6,3313,934
ChangshaChina 7,5434,687
ChengduChina 6,7934,222
ChongqingChina 7,0534,383
Camilo DazaColombia 9,5325,923
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,229763
CamagueyCuba 8,6335,365
CasablancaCuba 8,7315,426
ChebCzech Republic 846526
CopenhagenDenmark 562349
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3065,161
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4225,233
CotuiDominican Republic 8,3675,199
CanarEcuador 10,8966,771
CairoEgypt 2,9161,812
CaenFrance 1,6321,014
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6621,033
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,5475,311
CocobeachGabon 6,1383,814
CologneGermany 1,079670
ChiosGreece 1,9211,194
CorfuGreece 1,7531,090
ConakryGuinea 5,9433,693
CatacamasHonduras 9,7056,031
CholutecaHonduras 9,9246,167
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8724,270
CherrapunjiIndia 6,4914,034
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,4914,034
ChahbaharIran 4,6062,862
ClaremorrisIreland 1,9561,215
ClonesIreland 1,8291,136
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,9071,185
CorkIreland 1,9941,239
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9971,241
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0131,251
CameriItaly 1,414879
CampobassoItaly 1,6111,001
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9211,194
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0131,251
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9841,233
Cape MeleItaly 1,582983
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7641,096
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,0461,271
CerviaItaly 1,398869
CiampinoItaly 1,6381,018
Cimone MountainItaly 1,458906
Cisa PassItaly 1,460907
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6371,017
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,174730
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,1301,324
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8481,148
ChibaJapan 8,3505,189
ChichibuJapan 8,2655,136
ChichijimaJapan 9,2675,759
ChoshiJapan 8,3725,202
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6021,617
ChilekaMalawi 8,0014,972
ChitedzeMalawi 7,7944,843
ChitipaMalawi 7,3174,547
ChihuahuaMexico 9,4315,861
ComitanMexico 9,9316,171
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6747,254
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9753,713
ChoirMongolia 5,7613,580
CasablancaMorocco 3,3012,051
ChindeMozambique 8,3435,184
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,5814,711
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,81110,447
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,60710,941
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,57710,922
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,57010,918
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,39010,806
CondegaNicaragua 9,8766,137
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9994,970
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8594,884
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5274,678
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6924,780
ChhorPakistan 5,1083,174
ChitralPakistan 4,3522,704
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4927,141
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4637,123
CajamarcaPeru 11,2867,013
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1626,936
ChiclayoPeru 11,3397,046
ChimbotePeru 11,4717,128
CuzcoPeru 11,4547,118
CzestochowaPoland 529329
CoimbraPortugal 2,7601,715
CalafatRomania 1,269788
CeahlauRomania 976607
ClujRomania 965600
ConstantaRomania 1,340833
CraiovaRomania 1,240770
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,8952,420
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9701,846
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,0603,144
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,0933,786
Cape UelenRussia 6,4704,021
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,2004,474
CaraRussia 5,4803,406
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1201,318
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,6683,522
ChitaRussia 5,6093,485
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6113,487
CokurdahRussia 5,3823,344
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7763,589
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,9366,174
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1384,436
CaceresSpain 2,7051,681
CadizSpain 2,9601,839
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6161,626
CordobaSpain 2,7661,719
ColomboSri Lanka 7,4254,614
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,9754,956
ChanthaburiThailand 8,2685,138
Chiang MaiThailand 7,5174,671
Chiang RaiThailand 7,4694,641
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,1305,052
ChumphonThailand 8,2755,142
CanakkaleTurkey 1,7311,076
CorumTurkey 1,9211,194
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,5852,228
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,8572,397
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6961,054
CernovcyUkraine 834519
ChernigovUkraine 779484
CarrascoUruguay 12,4127,713
ColoniaUruguay 12,4757,752
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1625,072
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,8304,865
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9594,324
Camden, ScUsa 7,6724,767
Canton, NyUsa 6,3993,977
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6414,748
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2574,510
Caribou, MeUsa 5,8763,651
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6564,758
Casper, WyUsa 8,0374,995
Centralia, WaUsa 8,1585,070
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9694,330
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,3854,589
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4624,637
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7164,795
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7174,795
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3164,546
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5604,698
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1684,454
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3254,552
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,8054,850
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2933,911
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,3463,944
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5494,691
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2385,119
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,1465,062
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,3254,552
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,3144,545
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8615,507
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,1054,415
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,0705,015
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,4154,608
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3994,598
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2784,522
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,7394,809
Clark, SdUsa 7,4964,658
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1995,095
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,7204,797
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5355,304
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,0624,388
Clinton, IaUsa 7,4144,607
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,7164,795
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,1704,455
College Park, MdUsa 7,0124,357
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,3705,201
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8124,854
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6834,774
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4604,635
Columbus, InUsa 7,4884,653
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1145,042
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2394,498
Conception, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9954,968
Conway, ArUsa 8,1565,068
Conway, ScUsa 7,5624,699
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,5664,080
Corning, ArUsa 8,0134,980
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,3753,962
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,1135,663
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,6495,375
Cortland, NyUsa 6,6654,142
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,4205,232
Covington, LaUsa 8,4275,237
Covington, TnUsa 7,9634,949
Crete, NeUsa 7,8294,865
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,8114,854
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,0601,902
CimbajUzbekistan 3,0601,902
CaracasVenezuela 8,9445,558
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,9475,560
CoroVenezuela 9,0365,615
ChipataZambia 7,7334,805
ChomaZambia 8,0444,999
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,4675,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -