Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5122,182
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4921,548
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4871,545
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3031,431
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5217,781
AzulArgentina 12,7917,949
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8019,198
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5238,404
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,5708,433
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4748,373
AmberleyAustralia 15,0719,365
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,5261,570
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,7741,724
AimoresBrazil 10,1806,326
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3525,811
AltamiraBrazil 9,2805,767
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,9886,207
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6906,643
ApodiBrazil 8,6715,388
AracajuBrazil 9,1395,679
AracuaiBrazil 9,9826,203
AragarcasBrazil 10,4656,503
AraxaBrazil 10,5066,528
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8995,530
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9314,928
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8924,904
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1383,814
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,1623,208
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8412,387
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6234,116
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,8784,274
AbecheChad 4,6152,868
AntofagastaChile 12,2497,612
AricaChile 11,7887,325
AltaiChina 4,5032,798
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,5056,528
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,4276,479
AraucaColombia 9,4995,903
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,3615,195
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3185,169
AzuaDominican Republic 8,4645,260
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7701,721
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,9661,843
AswanEgypt 3,6132,245
AsyutEgypt 3,2422,014
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,0556,248
AsmaraEritrea 4,7002,921
AssabEritrea 5,0493,138
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3773,342
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7541,090
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6699,116
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6427,234
AccraGhana 5,8573,640
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6461,023
AthensGreece 1,9371,204
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,9671,222
AasiaatGreenland 3,8562,396
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2872,042
AputiteqGreenland 3,0341,886
AkureyriIceland 2,3941,488
AgraIndia 5,4653,396
AhmedabadIndia 5,4983,417
AkolaIndia 5,9763,714
AllahabadIndia 5,8443,632
AmritsarIndia 4,8873,037
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3977,082
AbadanIran 3,4902,168
ArakIran 3,2151,998
AlbengaItaly 1,575979
AlgheroItaly 1,9001,181
AmendolaItaly 1,592989
AnconaItaly 1,423884
ArezzoItaly 1,491926
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,0133,736
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9863,720
AbashiriJapan 7,7304,803
AburatsuJapan 8,2965,155
AikawaJapan 8,0334,992
AjiroJapan 8,3555,192
AkitaJapan 7,9594,946
AkuneJapan 8,1905,090
AomoriJapan 7,8854,900
AsahikawaJapan 7,6764,770
AsosanJapan 8,1575,069
AmmanJordan 2,8361,763
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1192,560
AinaziLatvia 332206
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1655,074
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2655,136
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,6045,347
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9654,950
AtarMauritania 4,8212,996
AgalegaMauritius 8,0064,975
AcapulcoMexico 10,2946,397
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1573,205
AltaiMongolia 5,0813,157
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4693,399
AgadirMorocco 3,6962,297
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,126700
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,50710,879
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,42810,830
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,29510,747
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,55410,908
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,55310,908
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,14110,652
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,13910,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,13910,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,13910,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,13910,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9966,211
AgadezNiger 4,4192,746
AsuncionParaguay 11,6427,235
ArequipaPeru 11,6847,260
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9605,568
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,9289,898
AradRomania 1,021635
AjanRussia 6,3403,940
AldanRussia 5,6573,515
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,9001,180
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2762,036
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,9964,348
AnadyrRussia 6,5034,041
ArkhangelskRussia 1,460907
ArmavirRussia 1,8031,121
AstrakhanRussia 2,1011,306
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2569,480
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5111,561
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5131,561
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4981,553
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7301,696
Abu HamedSudan 4,1062,552
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,8653,023
AqiqSudan 4,3632,711
ArbaatSudan 4,1592,584
AromaSudan 4,5712,840
AtbaraSudan 4,3192,684
Abu KamalSyria 2,7671,719
AleppoSyria 2,4441,519
AranyaprathetThailand 8,1965,093
AtakpameTogo 5,6083,485
AdanaTurkey 2,2951,426
AfyonTurkey 1,9661,222
AnkaraTurkey 1,9091,186
AntalyaTurkey 2,1721,350
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,3462,079
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,467911
AberporthUk 1,7371,079
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,6931,052
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,510938
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,315817
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3752,718
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3652,713
ArtigasUruguay 12,0427,483
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,0975,032
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4714,642
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,1825,084
Abilene, TxUsa 8,7715,450
Ada, MnUsa 7,2674,516
Adrian, MiUsa 7,1204,424
Aiken, ScUsa 7,7274,801
Akron, OhUsa 7,0834,402
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5535,315
Albany, GaUsa 8,0164,981
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,5224,053
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,4194,610
Albion, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8205,481
Aledo, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,5904,717
Algona, IaUsa 7,5084,665
Alice, TxUsa 9,1165,665
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,7874,218
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9774,957
Alma, MiUsa 7,0814,400
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8304,244
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,1515,687
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5905,338
Amherst, MaUsa 6,5414,064
Amite, LaUsa 8,4795,269
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,0384,374
Anderson, InUsa 7,3984,597
Anderson, ScUsa 7,6914,779
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8104,232
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,1204,424
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,4984,659
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2795,145
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3605,195
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,6284,740
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0084,355
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,2705,139
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8794,896
Athens, GaUsa 7,8024,849
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,8894,902
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,8424,251
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7094,790
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8784,896
Augusta, GaUsa 7,7824,836
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8314,866
Aurora, IlUsa 7,3184,547
Austin, TxUsa 8,8815,518
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,3292,069
AndizanUzbekistan 4,0072,490
AcariguaVenezuela 9,1785,703
AdenYemen 5,1493,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -