Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,3829,558
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2216,351
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4619,608
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8768,623
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9558,051
WoomeraAustralia 14,3838,937
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4667,746
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,3613,331
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,8084,231
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9094,294
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9434,314
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,7354,185
Windsor, OnCanada 7,0434,376
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,0074,354
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0974,410
WillemstadCuraçao 8,9205,543
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5347,167
WajimaJapan 8,0304,990
WakamatsuJapan 8,1635,072
WakayamaJapan 8,2415,121
WakkanaiJapan 7,4904,654
WajirKenya 6,1943,849
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7255,422
WindhoekNamibia 8,6745,390
WaihiNew Zealand 17,24310,715
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,43710,835
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,37610,797
WaimateNew Zealand 17,57110,919
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,39210,807
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,54510,902
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,41910,824
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,96810,544
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,51110,881
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,36710,792
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,38310,802
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,48710,866
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,17510,673
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,52710,892
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,42510,828
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,52710,892
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,37810,799
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,17510,673
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,24210,714
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,12410,641
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,54910,905
WintonNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,11210,634
WarsawPoland 356221
WroclawPoland 561349
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3974,597
Wad MedaniSudan 4,6702,902
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,8192,373
WauSudan 5,3313,312
WaddingtonUk 1,441895
Waco, TxUsa 8,7315,426
Wake IslandUsa 11,0896,891
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1525,066
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7354,807
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,7154,794
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1285,051
Walnut, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Warren, OhUsa 7,0544,383
Warren, PaUsa 6,8624,264
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7364,807
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0284,368
Washington, IaUsa 7,6004,723
Washington, InUsa 7,5394,685
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,1485,064
Watertown, NyUsa 6,5354,061
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4544,632
Watertown, WiUsa 7,2764,521
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,1674,453
Waverly, OhUsa 7,3344,557
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9974,970
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,2825,147
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,9544,943
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,6495,375
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,3035,159
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1414,437
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8734,271
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2815,146
West Point, GaUsa 7,9794,958
West Point, NyUsa 6,6794,151
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6884,777
Whitestown, InUsa 7,3984,597
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,5665,323
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1665,074
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,9464,937
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,7454,192
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,1874,466
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3704,580
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,8164,236
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,4194,610
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8734,271
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,8814,276
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4774,646
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6384,747
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3174,547
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4444,626
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6395,369
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1404,437
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6724,767
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9885,585
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5834,712
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1064,416
Wooster, OhUsa 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -