Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3359,529
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7624,824
ParanaArgentina 12,3917,700
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0147,466
PehuajoArgentina 12,8307,973
PergaminoArgentina 12,5827,819
PigeArgentina 13,0078,082
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5777,816
PosadasArgentina 11,7377,294
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9487,424
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0328,098
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5297,786
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1488,170
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3067,647
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,9972,484
ParakouBenin 5,3763,341
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9785,579
ParacatuBrazil 10,2816,388
ParanaBrazil 9,8966,149
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1526,930
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7586,685
ParintinsBrazil 9,5075,908
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6505,375
Passo FundoBrazil 11,6187,219
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3926,457
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0955,652
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0555,627
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8576,125
PeixeBrazil 9,8896,145
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1785,703
PicosBrazil 9,0135,600
PiraiBrazil 10,6316,606
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2716,383
PompeuBrazil 10,3666,442
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2807,010
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1465,684
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3587,058
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5186,536
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7157,280
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7676,069
PosseBrazil 9,9586,188
PlevenBulgaria 1,348838
PlovdivBulgaria 1,487924
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,5375,305
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0654,390
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,1603,206
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8124,854
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4414,002
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,6394,126
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5794,088
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,3313,313
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,0504,381
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0094,356
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4344,620
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5574,696
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0824,401
ParronChile 13,2028,204
Puerto AysenChile 14,2258,839
Puerto MonttChile 13,9358,660
Punta ArenasChile 14,6919,129
PingbianChina 7,3044,539
PeralesColombia 10,0176,225
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,3775,827
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1016,277
PragueCzech Republic 758471
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,5645,322
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3615,195
PoloDominican Republic 8,5315,301
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3365,180
PichilingueEcuador 10,7966,708
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8536,744
PuyoEcuador 10,7386,673
Port-SaidEgypt 2,8081,745
ParisFrance 1,488924
PerpignanFrance 1,9381,204
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4927,763
Port-GentilGabon 6,3393,939
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4027,085
PotsdamGermany 640398
PatrasGreece 1,9021,182
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,1042,550
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7182,310
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,0865,025
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,5695,325
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,5515,935
PecsHungary 1,064661
PambanIndia 7,1624,451
PuneIndia 5,9843,719
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,3965,839
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8766,137
PadovaItaly 1,294804
Paganella MountainItaly 1,255780
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0111,250
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0091,248
PantelleriaItaly 2,1821,356
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,413878
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9561,216
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,507936
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,529950
PiacenzaItaly 1,426886
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,519944
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,376855
Ponza IslandItaly 1,7221,070
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6871,048
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6581,030
PrizziItaly 2,0511,274
PakseLaos 8,2735,141
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,8175,479
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0575,628
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0975,653
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0257,473
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,453903
PatheinMyanmar 7,4304,617
PutaoMyanmar 6,6704,145
PyiMyanmar 7,2774,522
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1559,417
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,49010,868
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,49010,868
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,50410,877
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,10810,631
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,33010,769
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,6485,995
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7623,580
PohangNorth Korea 7,7814,835
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3254,552
PadidanPakistan 4,8913,039
PanjgurPakistan 4,6462,887
ParachinarPakistan 4,4052,737
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,7662,962
PeshawarPakistan 4,4882,789
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0728,123
PilarParaguay 11,8287,350
PiscoPeru 11,7427,297
PiuraPeru 11,2436,987
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,1996,959
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5725,948
PoznanPoland 445276
PrzemyslPoland 623387
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6941,674
PortalegrePortugal 2,7811,728
Porto Portugal 2,6961,675
PavelecRussia 1,158719
PecoraRussia 2,2071,372
PermRussia 2,1201,317
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3344,558
PetrozavodskRussia 1,030640
PjatigorskRussia 1,9831,232
PoronajskRussia 7,1904,468
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,561970
Providenja BayRussia 6,6424,127
PskovRussia 503312
PodorSenegal 5,2933,289
PopradSlovakia 704437
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,9426,178
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0405,618
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,2351,389
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,3164,546
Port SudanSudan 4,1922,605
ParamariboSuriname 8,6285,362
PiteňSweden 1,108689
PalmyraSyria 2,6511,647
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,7449,784
PhetchabunThailand 7,8644,887
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,7764,832
PhraeThailand 7,6504,754
PhuketThailand 8,4645,259
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4345,241
Prachin BuriThailand 8,0925,028
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,1935,091
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,5845,334
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7931,114
PoltavaUkraine 1,091678
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2597,618
PradoUruguay 12,4267,721
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3727,688
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5894,716
Pana, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Paoli, InUsa 7,4884,653
Paris, IlUsa 7,4984,659
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,1954,471
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,4105,226
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,1485,063
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,4355,242
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2085,101
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8784,896
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1795,083
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,3275,174
Peoria, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Perry, OkUsa 8,3025,159
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8424,252
Philo, OhUsa 7,1934,470
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,1975,715
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,6544,756
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2285,113
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1404,437
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5184,671
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0554,384
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,6794,151
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,4233,991
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,0134,980
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2615,134
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1404,437
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,0745,017
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,0545,005
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,7344,184
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,0545,005
Portage, WiUsa 7,1864,465
Portland, MaineUsa 6,2583,889
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2945,154
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3724,581
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2995,157
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8664,888
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0454,378
Princeton, InUsa 7,6804,772
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,4774,025
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4135,228
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,4295,859
PetaukeZambia 7,7944,844


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -