Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,7611,716
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7982,360
OranArgentina 11,8487,362
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2007,581
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9858,690
OstendeBelgium 1,309814
ObidosBrazil 9,3655,820
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1803,219
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4083,982
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4083,982
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8678,617
OdenseDenmark 694431
OtavaloEcuador 10,5986,586
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8079,823
OuluFinland 1,087675
OroomiehIran 2,6461,644
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8291,137
OdienneIvory Coast 5,6973,540
ObihiroJapan 7,7914,841
OfunatoJapan 8,0935,029
OitaJapan 8,1545,067
OkayamaJapan 8,1385,057
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5335,303
OmaezakiJapan 8,3555,192
OmuJapan 7,6224,736
OnahamaJapan 8,2585,132
OsakaJapan 8,2165,106
OshimaJapan 8,3965,218
OtaruJapan 7,6724,768
OwaseJapan 8,3085,163
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5102,181
OujoaMorocco 2,9041,805
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2349,467
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,46610,854
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,48610,866
OphirNew Zealand 17,51110,882
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,38110,800
OtautauNew Zealand 17,48210,863
OcotalNicaragua 9,8566,124
OrlandNorway 1,140708
OsloNorway 816507
OhotskRussia 6,2563,888
OkhotskRussia 6,2563,888
OlekminskRussia 5,3173,304
OlenekRussia 4,4892,790
OmskRussia 3,2202,001
OnegaRussia 1,327825
OrenburgRussia 2,2371,390
OymyakonRussia 5,9053,670
OviedoSpain 2,3621,468
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 956594
Orkney IslandsUk 1,513940
OdessaUkraine 1,186737
OvrucUkraine 662411
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6654,763
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7794,834
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1224,426
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4025,221
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0534,383
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3993,977
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3895,213
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Olivia, MnUsa 7,3894,592
Olympia, WaUsa 8,1595,070
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7524,817
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7514,816
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5394,685
Orlando, FlUsa 8,1915,090
Orono, MeUsa 6,0773,776
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1624,450
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6084,106
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,4564,633
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6624,761
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0414,375
Ozark, ArUsa 8,2545,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -