Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3997,705
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1157,528
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7247,907
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5109,017
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8537,366
RosarioArgentina 12,5087,773
RichmondAustralia 15,4639,609
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5589,046
RecifeBrazil 8,7475,435
RemansoBrazil 9,2925,774
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,8706,755
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6196,599
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2767,007
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5776,572
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,3734,582
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,7634,202
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,2384,498
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,2414,500
Resolute, NtCanada 4,8232,997
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6194,735
Roberval, QcCanada 5,9723,711
RuoqiangChina 5,1333,190
Rafael NunezColombia 9,4885,896
RandersDenmark 720447
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,4915,276
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3175,169
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0079,326
RumipambaEcuador 10,7346,670
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,0541,898
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,2161,999
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0021,865
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,5485,312
RostockGermany 614382
RhodesGreece 2,1671,346
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3171,440
ReykhólarIceland 2,5781,602
ReykjavíkIceland 2,5561,588
RamsarIran 3,0061,868
RashtIran 2,9131,810
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8401,143
RadicofaniItaly 1,551964
Resia PassItaly 1,219758
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,408875
RivoltoItaly 1,197744
Rolle PassItaly 1,212753
RomeItaly 1,6251,010
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6491,025
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,198744
RumoiJapan 7,6264,739
RigaLatvia 235146
RaseiniaiLithuania 10766
RodriguesMauritius 9,2355,739
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9483,075
RabatMorocco 3,2101,995
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,5194,672
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,1495,064
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,45110,844
RangioraNew Zealand 17,55710,910
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,42510,828
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,33410,772
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,51710,885
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,25110,720
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,41610,822
RivasNicaragua 10,0256,230
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,8643,022
RebolyRussia 1,078670
Rostov On DonRussia 1,555966
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9842,476
RagaSudan 5,2273,248
RashadSudan 4,9073,049
RenkSudan 4,9483,075
RumbekSudan 5,4483,385
RanongThailand 8,2865,149
Roi EtThailand 8,0575,007
RizeTurkey 2,1151,314
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6002,237
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,120696
RomnyUkraine 949589
RovnoUkraine 616383
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3262,688
RochaUruguay 12,2907,637
Racine, WiUsa 7,2424,500
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,3854,589
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,7984,846
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,7984,846
Reading, PaUsa 6,8414,251
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8535,501
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,9184,920
Redding, CaUsa 8,8185,480
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3235,793
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8465,497
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,3584,573
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,1624,451
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,1624,451
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3214,550
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3554,571
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,6974,162
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5974,721
Rockford, IlUsa 7,3534,569
Rockville, InUsa 7,4484,628
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6464,751
Rome, GaUsa 7,8884,902
Roseau, MnUsa 7,0414,376
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,5765,329
Roswell, NmUsa 8,9035,533
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9594,324
Rushville, IlUsa 7,6444,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -