Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6939,130
UaupesBrazil 9,9026,154
UbatubaBrazil 10,7716,693
UberabaBrazil 10,5786,573
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,4904,033
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7472,950
UpernavikGreenland 3,8612,399
UummannaqGreenland 3,7752,346
UdineItaly 1,182734
Ustica IslandItaly 1,9511,212
UenoJapan 8,2405,120
UnzendakeJapan 8,1295,052
UrakawaJapan 7,8444,874
UshibukaJapan 8,1665,074
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2495,126
UwajimaJapan 8,2025,097
UkmergeLithuania 210130
UtenaLithuania 262163
UlaangomMongolia 4,6042,861
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5753,464
UlgiiMongolia 4,5352,818
UliastaiMongolia 5,0203,120
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6342,880
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8263,620
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7274,802
UfaRussia 2,1691,348
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,3712,095
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3273,310
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8064,229
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,2873,286
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9991,242
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1234,426
Ust-MajaRussia 5,8653,644
Ust-OlojRussia 6,0133,737
Umm BeninSudan 4,8252,998
UmeňSweden 945587
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,2055,098
Udon ThaniThailand 7,8844,899
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,6914,779
UrfaTurkey 2,4101,497
UsakTurkey 1,9461,209
Uman’Ukraine 946588
UzgorodUkraine 749466
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0824,401
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1574,447
Urbana, IlUsa 7,4984,659
Urbana, OhUsa 7,2744,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -