Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9072,428
ShkoderAlbania 1,480920
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3291,447
SaltaArgentina 12,0707,500
San AntonioArgentina 13,4288,344
San LuisArgentina 12,8617,992
San RafaelArgentina 13,0948,137
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0248,093
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2587,617
SarmientoArgentina 14,0418,725
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5169,642
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5119,639
SalzburgAustria 1,021634
SakiAzerbaijan 2,4431,518
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,6811,666
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,5741,599
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,2102,616
SaveBenin 5,5223,431
Santa CruzBolivia 11,2947,018
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,295805
SalvadorBrazil 9,4215,854
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8227,347
SantaremBrazil 9,3615,817
SantosBrazil 10,8846,763
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7896,704
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5875,957
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,8005,468
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4857,137
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7777,319
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6406,612
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7455,434
Sao MateusBrazil 10,0406,239
São PauloBrazil 10,8596,748
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7216,662
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,8496,742
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2665,758
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3115,786
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3496,431
SobralBrazil 8,6275,361
SoureBrazil 8,8275,486
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5615,941
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1507,550
SurubimBrazil 8,7685,449
SadovoBulgaria 1,492927
SandanskiBulgaria 1,541957
SofiaBulgaria 1,419882
SiemreapCambodia 8,3105,164
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6523,512
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5524,693
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,8803,654
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6924,780
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,8713,027
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,7003,542
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1464,440
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7534,196
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,2243,246
Scott, SkCanada 7,1974,472
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5263,434
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,7993,603
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1883,845
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0853,781
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8304,244
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,7684,206
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,0874,404
Smithers, BcCanada 7,4364,621
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,2283,248
Summerside, PeCanada 5,6783,529
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3614,574
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3654,577
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4863,409
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2312,629
SalCape Verde 5,6983,541
SantiagoChile 13,1388,164
SewellChile 13,1688,183
ShanghaiChina 7,7844,837
ShantouChina 8,2065,099
ShenyangChina 6,9704,331
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,6716,009
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3465,808
San JoseCosta Rica 10,0596,251
SibenikCroatia 1,352840
SplitCroatia 1,365848
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 422262
StudsgårdDenmark 788490
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3615,196
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3805,208
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3275,175
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,3615,196
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3105,164
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4165,230
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,3985,219
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4435,247
San JuanDominican Republic 8,4625,258
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3395,182
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3275,175
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,3725,203
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4105,226
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4145,228
San GabrielEcuador 10,5366,547
SalloumEgypt 2,6651,656
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9261,818
SohagEgypt 3,3082,055
St. KatrineEgypt 3,1321,946
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0066,218
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9528,670
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,363847
StrasbourgFrance 1,208751
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,5995,344
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5915,338
SukhumiGeorgia 1,9541,214
SchleswigGermany 765475
StuttgartGermany 1,110690
SamosGreece 2,0051,246
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8361,141
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2191,379
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,8222,375
SiguiriGuinea 5,5613,456
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8816,140
SzegedHungary 1,017632
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 959596
StykkisholmurIceland 2,6001,616
SagarIndia 5,7993,604
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6832,910
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0337,477
SemnanIran 3,2732,034
ShahroudIran 3,2872,042
ShirazIran 3,7832,351
ShannonIreland 1,9891,236
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6141,003
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,569975
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7431,083
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,495929
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8821,169
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8211,131
SigonellaItaly 2,0551,277
SassandraIvory Coast 6,1183,802
SagaJapan 8,0825,022
SaigoJapan 7,9674,951
SakaiJapan 8,0234,985
SakataJapan 8,0244,986
SapporoJapan 7,6974,783
SaseboJapan 8,0615,010
SendaiJapan 8,1335,054
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2745,141
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0525,004
ShinjoJapan 8,0605,009
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3445,185
ShirakawaJapan 8,2105,102
ShizuokaJapan 8,3295,176
SumotoJapan 8,2185,107
SuttsuJapan 7,6754,769
SuwaJapan 8,2145,104
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6398,476
SavannakhetLaos 8,0745,017
SiauliaiLithuania 13584
SkopjeMacedonia 1,489925
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,1985,094
SalimaMalawi 7,7824,836
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8846,142
SibuMalaysia 9,8196,101
SanMali 5,1943,227
SegouMali 5,2373,254
SikassoMali 5,4323,376
St. BrandonMauritius 8,7535,439
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,1076,280
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,5943,476
SainshandMongolia 5,9873,720
SafiMorocco 3,5012,176
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8232,376
SittweMyanmar 7,0124,357
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,33210,770
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,029639
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,5561,589
SaiqOman 4,6572,894
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0793,156
SurOman 4,8042,985
SialkotPakistan 4,7942,979
SibbiPakistan 4,6382,882
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7407,296
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,8247,348
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9836,204
SandomierzPoland 518322
SniezkaPoland 639397
SuwalkiPoland 167104
SzczecinPoland 492306
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0621,903
Santa MariaPortugal 4,0282,503
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1725,078
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,0715,637
Satu MareRomania 846525
SibiuRomania 1,079671
SulinaRomania 1,277794
SadrinskRussia 2,6041,618
Saint PetersburgRussia 734456
SalekhardRussia 2,6601,653
SaratovRussia 1,6721,039
SejmcanRussia 6,2003,853
SelagoncyRussia 4,6842,911
Simusir IslandRussia 7,7394,809
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9633,705
SmolenskRussia 679422
SociRussia 1,8511,150
SortovalaRussia 887551
SuntarRussia 5,0793,156
SurgutRussia 3,0251,880
SverdlovskRussia 2,4031,493
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8241,133
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,0274,988
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,2573,888
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3694,579
SingaporeSingapore 9,4115,848
SliacSlovakia 762473
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5174,671
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1584,448
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5331,574
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1481,335
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2321,387
SevilleSpain 2,8601,777
SennarSudan 4,7662,962
ShambatSudan 4,5142,805
ShendiSudan 4,4182,745
StenseleSweden 1,105686
StockholmSweden 488304
StorlienSweden 1,028639
SundsvallSweden 829515
SantisSwitzerland 1,229764
SongeaTanzania 7,4604,636
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,9874,963
SongkhlaThailand 8,6675,386
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9764,956
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3975,218
SurinThailand 8,1525,066
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,3283,311
SokodeTogo 5,4563,391
SfaxTunisia 2,4391,516
SousseTunisia 2,3231,444
SamsunTurkey 1,9031,182
SiirtTurkey 2,4721,536
SivasTurkey 2,0811,293
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6442,264
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,9521,213
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,7081,062
SarataUkraine 1,187738
SarnyUkraine 568353
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,488925
SumyUkraine 1,012629
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3312,692
SaltoUruguay 12,2187,593
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0015,594
Safford, AzUsa 9,1615,693
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,2883,907
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2695,139
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7294,803
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8734,893
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4154,608
Salem, InUsa 7,4884,653
Salem, OrUsa 8,3775,206
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,4545,254
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,9115,537
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,9915,587
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4595,878
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1225,668
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1725,078
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3525,812
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,0974,410
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4245,856
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3455,807
Santuck, ScUsa 7,6374,746
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7464,192
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8504,878
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,0274,988
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4884,653
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0785,020
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0935,029
Sedan, KsUsa 8,1585,069
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9244,924
Selma, AlUsa 8,1775,081
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,6244,116
Seymour, InUsa 7,4884,653
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5274,677
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,8754,894
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,4875,274
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6704,766
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5754,707
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,2624,513
Southport, NcUsa 7,5064,664
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7514,816
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2294,492
Spickard, MoUsa 7,7504,816
Spokane, WaUsa 7,9414,934
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1544,446
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5934,719
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,0164,981
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,4614,637
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2764,521
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7284,803
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9824,339
Stamford, CtUsa 6,6794,151
State College, PaUsa 6,9064,291
State University, MsUsa 8,1905,089
State University, NmUsa 9,1375,678
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2004,474
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,2915,152
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,6924,780
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0585,629
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5954,720
Storrs, CtUsa 6,5154,049
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,2545,129
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7144,794
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,1805,083
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7844,837
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,6154,111
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,7512,331
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,5355,925
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,2145,726
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,1175,665
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1382,571
SocotraYemen 5,5153,427
SenangaZambia 7,9474,938
SerenjeZambia 7,6714,767
SeshekeZambia 8,1025,034
SolweziZambia 7,5244,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -