Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,0261,259
LuandaAngola 7,1804,462
LuenaAngola 7,4674,640
La PlataArgentina 12,5287,785
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8317,352
La RiojaArgentina 12,5517,799
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7637,931
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5729,055
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7647,310
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,8559,852
LavertonAustralia 15,4249,584
LearmonthAustralia 12,1897,574
LongreachAustralia 14,1878,816
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1878,816
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7949,815
Low HeadAustralia 15,7929,813
LinzAustria 935581
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,435892
LerwickUk 1,436892
La PazBolivia 11,4897,139
LavrasBrazil 10,5576,560
LencoisBrazil 9,5335,924
LinharesBrazil 10,1196,288
LondrinaBrazil 11,1016,898
LomBulgaria 1,289801
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8114,233
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,6384,125
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,7563,577
Langara, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,5874,714
London, OnCanada 6,8854,278
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,6622,897
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5104,046
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7864,838
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2332,630
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8617,992
LanzhouChina 6,3353,937
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,0763,776
Las GaviotasColombia 9,7416,053
LimonCosta Rica 9,9916,209
LarnacaCyprus 2,4611,529
LimassolCyprus 2,4651,532
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4744,644
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9514,320
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 839521
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3625,196
La VegaDominican Republic 8,3835,209
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4005,220
LuperonDominican Republic 8,3495,188
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6866,641
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,0496,866
LuxorEgypt 3,4252,128
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0166,224
Laucala BayFiji 15,4459,598
LappeenrantaFinland 746464
Le MansFrance 1,6731,039
LilleFrance 1,334829
LyonFrance 1,576979
LambarnGabon 6,3183,926
LastourvilleGabon 6,2983,914
LibrevilleGabon 6,2023,854
LeipzigGermany 743462
LindenbergGermany 594369
LamiaGreece 1,8311,138
LarissaGreece 1,7491,087
LemnosGreece 1,7411,082
LimnosGreece 1,7391,081
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,0855,024
LabeGuinea 5,7073,546
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,4147,093
La CeibaHonduras 9,6826,016
La MesaHonduras 9,7706,071
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8493,013
LudhianaIndia 5,0183,118
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,3081,434
LatinaItaly 1,6561,029
LatronicoItaly 1,7441,084
LecceItaly 1,6981,055
LodwarKenya 5,9473,695
Luang PrabangLaos 7,6184,734
LiepajaLatvia 12879
LaukuvaLithuania 5836
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,209751
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,538956
LabuanMalaysia 9,7636,067
LuqaMalta 2,2331,387
Le LamentinMartinique 8,2025,097
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0586,250
LashioMyanmar 7,0734,395
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,45310,845
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,49810,873
LincolnNew Zealand 17,57810,923
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,52710,891
LagosNigeria 5,6563,515
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,031641
LillehammerNorway 903561
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,8613,021
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3887,077
LimaPeru 11,6447,236
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5655,944
LisbonPortugal 2,9261,818
LeninbadRussia 3,8822,412
LevsiRussia 2,6361,638
LungiSierra Leone 6,0213,742
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,143710
LanzaroteSpain 4,0412,511
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2341,388
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,349838
LuganoSwitzerland 1,358844
LatakiaSyria 2,4601,529
LampangThailand 7,5954,720
LoeiThailand 7,8094,853
Lop BuriThailand 7,9774,957
LomeTogo 5,7563,577
LeemingUk 1,470913
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,435892
London, EnglandUk 1,499931
London-GatwickUk 1,504935
LynehamUk 1,602996
L’VovUkraine 638397
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,031641
LozovajaUkraine 1,239770
LubnyUkraine 979608
LuckUkraine 584363
LuganskUkraine 1,428888
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,3034,538
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,5534,693
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,6045,347
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,6755,391
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1435,060
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,4053,980
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2975,156
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9734,954
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,3704,580
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,1335,054
Langdon, NdUsa 7,1234,426
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1645,073
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,2335,737
Larned, KsUsa 8,2035,098
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,3785,206
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0445,620
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0144,358
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,3483,945
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5974,721
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9254,925
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,8794,896
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1404,437
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,6404,748
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5484,690
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,9024,910
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,3054,539
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0535,004
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,2123,860
Lexington, MoUsa 7,8794,896
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2524,507
Libby, MtUsa 7,8054,850
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8324,867
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0684,392
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4024,600
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,1935,091
Llano, TxUsa 8,8765,515
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3815,830
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3605,817
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3785,827
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8485,498
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5484,690
Louisville, MsUsa 8,1905,089
Loup City, NeUsa 7,8894,903
Lowville, NyUsa 6,5264,055
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7495,437
Luling, TxUsa 8,9385,554
Lusk, WyUsa 7,9744,955
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,2784,523
LivingstoneZambia 8,1475,062
LundaziZambia 7,6014,723
LusakaZambia 7,8974,907
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8864,900


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -