Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,5932,233
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6891,671
DavisAntarctica 14,5269,027
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8707,998
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3667,685
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,2146,347
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,2119,452
DhakaBangladesh 6,5554,073
D’UccleBelgium 1,245774
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1986,337
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5766,572
DouradosBrazil 11,2026,961
DoualaCameroon 5,8063,608
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,0533,140
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,0074,354
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,1834,463
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,1104,418
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,1143,178
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5392,821
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,9533,699
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8304,244
DuianChina 5,9653,707
DubrovnikCroatia 1,433890
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,2243,246
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4205,233
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5205,295
DabaaEgypt 2,7601,715
DakhlaEgypt 3,3752,097
DijonFrance 1,443897
DresdenGermany 693431
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8691,783
DebrecenHungary 875544
DalatangiIceland 2,1811,355
DaltonganjIndia 6,1123,798
DarbhangaIndia 6,0433,756
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,5014,040
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,5064,043
DumkaIndia 6,2933,911
DwarkaIndia 5,3533,326
DezfulIran 3,3162,060
DublinIreland 1,7941,115
DecimomannuItaly 2,0061,247
DobbiacoItaly 1,153717
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8903,660
Deir-AllaJordan 2,8001,740
DagorettiKenya 6,4534,010
DaugavpilsLatvia 333207
DedzaMalawi 7,8404,872
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7673,584
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8523,636
DaweiMyanmar 7,8884,902
De BiltNetherlands 1,127700
De KooyNetherlands 1,116693
Den HelderNetherlands 1,116694
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,50810,880
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,54310,902
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,01110,571
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,60010,937
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,61910,949
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 923574
DalbandinPakistan 4,4912,790
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,6272,875
DirPakistan 4,4052,738
DroshPakistan 4,3722,717
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0915,649
DohaQatar 4,1452,576
DorohoiRomania 889552
Dikson IslandRussia 3,2582,025
DudinkaRussia 3,4682,155
DzardzanRussia 4,8703,026
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,9802,473
DakarSenegal 5,6093,486
DaruSierra Leone 5,9863,720
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5305,922
DamazinSudan 4,9743,091
DongolaSudan 4,0952,545
DamascusSyria 2,7041,681
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7041,680
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6461,644
DusanbeTajikistan 3,9432,450
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,1114,419
DjerbaTunisia 2,5571,589
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3971,490
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,591989
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,6581,030
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,189739
DonetskUkraine 1,380858
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3302,691
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,7864,838
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2094,480
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,5955,341
Danville, IlUsa 7,4984,659
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5704,704
Davenport, WaUsa 7,9574,944
David City, NeUsa 7,8114,854
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3144,545
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0885,026
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2165,105
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0665,634
Decatur, IlUsa 7,5474,690
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,1245,669
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2454,502
Delphine, InUsa 7,3584,573
Denton, MdUsa 6,9594,324
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,2835,147
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,6274,740
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6715,388
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2364,496
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,0654,391
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8244,862
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0655,012
Dixon, IlUsa 7,4144,607
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2695,139
Dover, DeUsa 6,9594,324
Dover, TnUsa 7,8624,886
Dublin, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,4104,605
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0764,397
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7304,803
Durham, NhUsa 6,3483,945
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6552,893


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -