Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8972,422
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8941,798
HuamboAngola 7,5974,721
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6867,883
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,9669,921
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9589,917
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9528,670
Horta, FaialAzores 4,1232,562
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9714,332
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8013,605
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,7803,592
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8104,232
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,9963,104
Harrow, OnCanada 7,0614,388
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5614,077
Hope, BcCanada 7,8724,892
HaikouChina 8,1165,044
HailarChina 6,1443,818
HamiChina 5,1783,218
HetanChina 4,7612,959
HavanaCuba 8,7515,438
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3465,186
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3255,173
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,4985,281
HelwanEgypt 2,9411,828
HurguadaEgypt 3,2882,043
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,7731,102
HelsinkiFinland 567353
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 590367
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,6109,700
HamburgGermany 763474
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 763474
HannoverGermany 834518
HelgolandGermany 878546
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,104686
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,2441,395
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,9482,453
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6617,246
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,4867,138
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,2341,388
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,3593,951
HaifaIsrael 2,7191,689
HaboroJapan 7,5904,717
HachijojimaJapan 8,5715,326
HachinoheJapan 7,9464,938
HagiJapan 8,0344,993
HakodateJapan 7,7904,841
HamadaJapan 8,0234,986
HamamatsuJapan 8,3175,168
HikoneJapan 8,1975,093
HimejiJapan 8,1605,071
HiradoJapan 8,0344,992
HirooJapan 7,8544,881
HiroshimaJapan 8,0905,027
HitaJapan 8,1115,040
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2025,097
HunLibya 2,9481,832
HomboriMali 4,8703,027
HomalinMyanmar 6,7254,179
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,6154,732
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,51310,883
HighbankNew Zealand 17,52710,891
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,52010,887
HororataNew Zealand 17,54110,900
HyderabadPakistan 5,0393,132
HuanucoPeru 11,3917,079
HelPoland 188117
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9284,305
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7971,738
HatangaRussia 3,9952,483
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,3571,465
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,3295,175
HailSaudi Arabia 3,4982,174
HurbanovoSlovakia 862536
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7548,547
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4094,604
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2374,497
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,5724,706
HalaibSudan 3,8942,420
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,6142,867
HudeibaSudan 4,3332,693
HaparandaSweden 1,173729
HarnosandSweden 833517
HamaSyria 2,5371,576
HassakahSyria 2,5551,588
Hua HinThailand 8,1355,055
HakkariTurkey 2,5911,610
Hull, EnglandUk 1,406874
HersonUkraine 1,240771
Hmel’NickijUkraine 757471
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,9265,547
Hanover, NhUsa 6,3213,928
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7304,803
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9024,289
Hart, MiUsa 7,0424,376
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,5294,057
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6884,777
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,9624,947
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8934,905
Hays, KsUsa 8,1085,038
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0325,613
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9684,951
Helena, MtUsa 7,8714,891
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7254,179
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3304,555
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,6374,746
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5435,309
Hernando, MsUsa 8,0725,016
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,1245,048
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5384,684
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,8194,237
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6384,747
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,1704,455
Holly, CoUsa 8,3355,179
Homer, AkUsa 7,2144,483
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,4394,623
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,7574,820
Horton, KsUsa 7,8884,902
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8934,905
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2634,513
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9464,316
Houma, LaUsa 8,5965,342
Houston, TexasUsa 8,7975,467
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,3664,578
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,9224,923
Huron, SdUsa 7,5634,700
HanoiVietnam 7,7514,816
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,7195,418
HarareZimbabwe 8,1985,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -