Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,1862,602
BustAfghanistan 4,2542,643
BatnaAlgeria 2,4661,532
BecharAlgeria 3,2372,011
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4141,500
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3682,093
BiskraAlgeria 2,5831,605
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,2532,021
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8529,229
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7949,193
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,8119,204
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1508,793
ByrdAntarctica 16,95510,536
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0928,135
BarilocheArgentina 13,8018,576
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5267,784
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8649,237
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0759,368
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3187,655
BrestBelarus 389242
BrusselsBelgium 1,245774
Belize CityBelize 9,5955,963
BeninBenin 5,7063,546
BohiconBenin 5,6263,496
BermudaBermuda 6,8704,269
BageBrazil 11,9937,453
BambuiBrazil 10,4946,521
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4926,520
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9145,539
BarcelosBrazil 9,7426,054
BarraBrazil 9,4915,898
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0815,643
BarreirasBrazil 9,6966,025
BelémBrazil 8,8915,525
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3766,448
BelterraBrazil 9,3965,839
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3565,814
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5487,176
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7136,036
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2066,342
BrevesBrazil 9,0355,614
BurgasBulgaria 1,494929
BurundiBurundi 6,5644,079
BatouriCameroon 5,6943,538
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,9203,679
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8734,892
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,6873,534
Banff, AbCanada 7,5214,673
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,4684,019
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,8082,988
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5294,678
Bissett, MbCanada 6,8444,253
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5304,679
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4454,005
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,6444,750
Brandon, MbCanada 7,1154,421
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1714,456
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3252,688
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,8644,887
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3523,326
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4564,634
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,6423,506
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,6723,525
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0133,115
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,2088,829
BeijingChina 6,7354,186
BarranquillaColombia 9,4035,843
Benito SalasColombia 10,1616,314
BogotáColombia 9,9306,171
BrnoCzech Republic 761473
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7843,594
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1793,840
BaniDominican Republic 8,4565,255
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5105,288
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3705,201
BahariyaEgypt 3,0631,904
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0221,878
BiarritzFrance 2,1071,309
BordeauxFrance 1,9511,213
BrestFrance 1,9191,193
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,6519,725
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,6489,724
BitamGabon 5,9913,723
BanjulGambia 5,6913,536
BerlinGermany 622387
BrockenGermany 816507
BokeGuinea 5,8593,641
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,8013,605
BudapestHungary 889553
Budapest-LORINCHungary 894556
BangaloreIndia 6,7214,176
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2783,901
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,5584,075
BikanerIndia 5,1013,170
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,4686,505
BabolsarIran 3,1311,946
Bandar AbbasIran 4,1962,608
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,8901,796
Bandar LengehIran 4,1832,599
BirjandIran 3,8382,385
BushehrIran 3,7482,329
BaghdadIraq 3,0261,881
BasraIraq 3,4482,143
BelmulletIreland 2,0031,245
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9091,186
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6171,005
BergamoItaly 1,356843
BolognaItaly 1,402871
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,214755
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8011,119
BrindisiItaly 1,6541,028
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6773,528
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7893,597
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7532,332
BeirutLebanon 2,6291,633
BenghaziLibya 2,5891,609
BirzaiLithuania 228142
BitolaMacedonia 1,590988
BlantyreMalawi 8,0014,972
BvumbweMalawi 8,0284,989
BintuluMalaysia 9,8156,099
BamakoMali 5,3903,350
Bko-SMali 5,3983,354
BougounMali 5,4953,415
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2902,666
BaitagMongolia 4,8162,993
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7492,951
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4573,391
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0183,740
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0443,756
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3583,330
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8693,647
BulganMongolia 5,3263,310
BhamawMyanmar 6,9224,301
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,59510,934
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,59710,935
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,49210,870
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,46210,851
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,8486,119
BilmaNiger 4,1412,573
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8273,000
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,1331,326
BergenNorway 1,102685
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,101684
BjornoyaNorway 2,1341,326
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,376855
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,231765
BadinPakistan 5,1353,191
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9293,063
BalakotPakistan 4,5652,837
BarkhanPakistan 4,7192,933
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,8736,135
BascoPhilippines 8,7895,461
BialystokPoland 274170
BejaPortugal 2,9141,811
BragancaPortugal 2,5341,575
BistritaRomania 937582
BucharestRomania 1,250777
BajkitRussia 4,1602,585
BarabinskRussia 3,4922,170
BarnaulRussia 3,8892,417
BerezovoRussia 2,5681,596
BiserRussia 2,2661,408
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4303,996
BogdarinRussia 5,4413,381
BogucanyRussia 4,3822,723
BomnakRussia 6,1183,802
BorRussia 3,8572,397
BorzjaRussia 5,8933,662
BratskRussia 4,7242,936
BelgradeSerbia 1,175730
BoSierra Leone 6,0283,746
BontheSierra Leone 6,1023,792
BratislavaSlovakia 852529
BerberaSomalia 5,4033,358
BusanSouth Korea 7,8484,877
BadajozSpain 2,7821,729
BarcelonaSpain 2,1061,309
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3131,437
BabanusaSudan 4,9263,061
BaselSwitzerland 1,290802
BernSwitzerland 1,347837
BangkokThailand 8,0705,015
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,0555,006
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,6554,757
BizerteTunisia 2,1961,365
BalikesirTurkey 1,8141,127
BursaTurkey 1,7781,105
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6162,247
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,7941,115
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,7541,090
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,7551,090
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,541957
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,6281,012
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,520944
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2445,745
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9804,337
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9313,686
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9333,687
Batesville, MsUsa 8,1485,064
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,5385,306
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0354,993
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3424,562
Bedford, MaUsa 6,4303,996
Beeville, TxUsa 9,0655,633
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,5084,666
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0705,636
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,0994,411
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,3213,928
Bettles, AkUsa 6,4073,981
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,6984,162
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0444,377
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8314,866
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,6844,154
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,0204,984
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0225,606
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,4424,625
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3534,569
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7444,812
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9444,936
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1615,072
Block Island, RiUsa 6,6474,131
Boerne, TxUsa 8,9795,580
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3155,167
Booneville, MsUsa 8,0144,980
Boonton, NjUsa 6,7104,169
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,4023,978
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0964,410
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,6684,765
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7364,807
Brenham, TxUsa 8,8305,487
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,6184,112
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,1265,050
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,5284,678
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,7034,165
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,3284,554
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9604,947
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,3345,179
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,2885,772
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8324,867
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,2795,766
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1884,467
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1734,457
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7674,205
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,5445,309
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,4054,602
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,5784,709
Burlington, VtUsa 6,3453,943
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4025,221
BajsunUzbekistan 3,8772,409
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,8405,493
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1365,677
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4085,225
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4235,234


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -