Lithuania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Silute

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Silute. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Silute with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,2952,669
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3472,701
KhostAfghanistan 4,4392,759
KunduzAfghanistan 4,1052,551
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,8029,198
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3878,319
KlagenfurtAustria 1,088676
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,4451,519
KandiBenin 5,1753,216
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7074,789
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,4033,979
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,4053,980
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9024,289
Kingston, OnCanada 6,5484,069
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0443,756
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8603,642
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0753,154
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2933,910
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,3462,701
KashiChina 4,3332,692
KunmingChina 7,2014,475
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6654,142
KhargaEgypt 3,4052,116
KosseirEgypt 3,4112,120
KajaaniFinland 1,051653
KuopioFinland 911566
KuusamoFinland 1,251777
KarlsruheGermany 1,133704
KasselGermany 914568
KonstanzGermany 1,200746
KumasiGhana 5,7813,593
KalamataGreece 2,0341,264
KerkiraGreece 1,7531,090
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1241,320
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,8262,378
Kap TobinGreenland 2,6691,659
KankanGuinea 5,6753,526
KindiaGuinea 5,8603,642
KissidougouGuinea 5,8063,608
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5347,167
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1515,065
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1525,066
KeszthelyHungary 1,000622
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,3671,471
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5134,047
KotaIndia 5,5063,422
KozhikodeIndia 6,7774,211
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,7017,271
KermanIran 3,9472,453
KermanshahIran 3,0561,899
Khoram AbadIran 3,1981,988
KilkennyIreland 1,8911,175
KingstonJamaica 8,8815,519
KagoshimaJapan 8,2535,128
KanazawaJapan 8,0925,029
KaruizawaJapan 8,2065,099
KatsuuraJapan 8,4035,222
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2975,156
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5734,706
KobeJapan 8,2005,096
KochiJapan 8,2225,109
KofuJapan 8,2715,140
KumagayaJapan 8,2645,135
KumamotoJapan 8,1455,061
KumejimaJapan 8,5295,300
KureJapan 8,1095,039
KushiroJapan 7,8334,867
KutchanJapan 7,6884,777
KyotoJapan 8,1965,093
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0922,543
KitaleKenya 6,1653,831
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5882,230
KufraLibya 3,4662,154
KaunasLithuania 161100
KlaipedaLithuania 4830
KybartaiLithuania 11773
KarongaMalawi 7,3534,569
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,8655,509
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,7556,062
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,0985,654
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,9925,587
KuantanMalaysia 9,1425,681
KuchingMalaysia 9,8026,091
KayesMali 5,3523,326
KeniebaMali 5,5043,420
KidalMali 4,4422,760
KitaMali 5,4063,359
KoutiaMali 5,3163,304
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2357,603
KisinevMoldova 1,064661
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2223,866
KhatgalMongolia 5,0223,121
KhovdMongolia 4,6922,916
KhujirtMongolia 5,4213,369
KhutagMongolia 5,2373,254
KenitraMorocco 3,1781,975
KalewaMyanmar 6,8314,245
KathaMyanmar 6,8764,273
KawthaungMyanmar 8,2855,149
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,1174,423
KengtungMyanmar 7,3344,557
KhamtiMyanmar 6,6774,149
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,1115,662
KathmanduNepal 5,8783,653
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0669,362
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,55510,909
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,37210,795
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,52810,892
KarioiNew Zealand 17,41110,819
KawerauNew Zealand 17,35210,783
KopuaNew Zealand 17,50310,877
KanoNigeria 4,9443,072
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6004,723
KarasjokNorway 1,582983
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,201747
KristiansandNorway 876545
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,158720
KhasabOman 4,2852,663
KarachiPakistan 5,0093,112
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,0083,112
KhanpurPakistan 4,8853,035
KhuzdarPakistan 4,7152,930
KororPalau 10,7466,678
Kasprowy WierchPoland 688427
KlodzkoPoland 635395
KoszalinPoland 363225
KrakowPoland 597371
KalakanRussia 5,5443,445
KaliningradRussia 9056
KamenskoeRussia 6,5584,076
KandalaksaRussia 1,433890
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,8461,147
KazanRussia 1,7351,078
KemRussia 1,288800
KerchRussia 1,527949
KhabarovskRussia 6,9264,304
KirenskRussia 4,9443,072
KirovRussia 1,7311,076
KljuciRussia 7,0684,392
KolpasevRussia 3,6242,252
KorfRussia 6,7764,210
KostromaRussia 1,210752
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7282,938
KotlasRussia 1,601995
KrasnodarRussia 1,6951,054
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5281,571
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2371,390
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2752,656
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0721,909
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8841,171
KurganRussia 2,7291,696
KurskRussia 1,048651
KyraRussia 5,7243,557
KigaliRwanda 6,4233,991
KoldaSenegal 5,6713,524
KabalaSierra Leone 5,8513,636
KosiceSlovakia 740460
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3635,818
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3544,570
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,4004,599
KadugliSudan 4,9843,097
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,1862,601
KassalaSudan 4,6162,869
KhartoumSudan 4,5212,810
KostiSudan 4,7902,977
KalmarSweden 346215
KaresuandoSweden 1,455904
KarlstadSweden 665413
KristianstadSweden 463288
KamishliSyria 2,5221,567
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9784,958
Khlong YaiThailand 8,3925,215
Khon KaenThailand 7,9654,949
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,1365,056
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,0545,005
KairouanTunisia 2,3541,463
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,2911,424
KarsTurkey 2,2851,420
KastamonuTurkey 1,7971,116
KayseriTurkey 2,1231,319
KonyaTurkey 2,1051,308
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,0661,905
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,8162,371
KinlossUk 1,547961
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,154717
KievUkraine 822511
KirillovkaUkraine 1,360845
KirovogradUkraine 1,057657
KlepininoUkraine 1,402871
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,147713
Kovel’Ukraine 508315
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,146712
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,1734,457
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,7744,831
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8884,902
Keene, NhUsa 6,4033,979
Kenton, OhUsa 7,2084,479
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4755,266
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5705,326
Kimball, NeUsa 8,1275,050
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,3344,557
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3495,188
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4184,609
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6235,358
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6704,766
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4274,615
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,4193,989
KabompoZambia 7,6724,767
KabweZambia 7,7904,841
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7844,837
KafirondaZambia 7,5824,711
KaomaZambia 7,8074,851
KasamaZambia 7,3474,565
KasempaZambia 7,6714,767
KawambwaZambia 7,2794,524
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0645,011


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -